CARPE DIEM

       TOUR OF NE&NW VICTORIA &SOUTHERN NSW
                                  STARRING
              JOHN WOOD
                     &CHRIS PIDD
                   MARCH 20-APRIL 5
                     7pm doors open for 7.30 start 
                            except COBRAM &BOORT 
                          2pm doors open for 2.30 start
  • BENALLA TOWN HALL                      MON   20 MAR

  • HEATHCOTE RSL HALL                     TUE    21 MAR

  • RAYWOOD HALL                                WED   22 MAR

  • BEECHWORTH MEMORIAL  HALL      FRI     24 MAR

  • RUTHERGLEN MEMORIAL HALL        SAT    25 MAR 

  • COBRAM ST JOSEPHINUM HALL       SUN   26 MAR 

  • MOAMA BOWLING CLUB                    TUE   28 MAR 

  • BARHAM SCHOOL OF ARTS               WED   29 MAR

  • DENILIQUIN GOLF CLUB                   THUR 30 MAR

  • WOOMELANG MEMORIAL HALL         FRI     31 MAR

  • KERANG MEMORIAL HALL                 SAT      1 APR

  • BOORT MEMORIAL                             SUN     2 APR

  • WARRACKNABEAL HALL                   MON     3 APR

  • ST ARNAUD TOWN HALL                   TUE      4 APR 

  • HORSHAM -WESLEY PERF. ARTS CENT        WED     5 APR           

 
  

 

 

          

Centre Stage Scripts, RAMHP and partners are proud to present CARPE DIEM to the MURRUMBIDGEE LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT IN OCTOBER. 

 

  • Henty Community Club                                Friday 14th October
  • St Patricks Primary School Hall Holbrook  Saturday 15th October 
  • Gundagai Services Club                              Sunday 16th October
  • The Athenium Theatre Junee                      Monday 17th October
  • Temora Town Hall Theatre                          Tuesday 18th October 
  • Boorowa Ex Services Club                          Wednesday 19th October
  • West Wyalong Bowling Club                        Saturday 22nd October
  • Lake Cargelligo Memorial Hall                    Sunday 23rd October 
  • Ganmain Hall                                               Monday 24th October
  • Coleambally                                                 Tuesday 25th October 
  • Berrigan War Memorial Hall                        Wednesday 26th October
  • Oddfellows Hall Corowa  2016                    Thursday 27th October 
  • Lockhart Memorial Hall                              Friday 28th October

 For Further Information please Contact Helen Sheather 0438694192

 

 

 

THE NEW ENGLAND SHIRE TOURS of CARPE DIEM 

 

This event has been funded by the Australian Government Drought Assistance Package. As such, this great night out is FREE! 
We would ask that you kindly RSVP for catering purposes.  
Please contact Sandy McNaughton
mob:  0408 757 886  or e: sandym@carersnsw.gov.au
This production is suitable for ages 15+. 
 
TOUR DATES AND TOWNS
TOUR 1
  • 9-May Mon         GOONDIWINDI CIVIC CENTRE
  • 10-May Tues      BELLATA HALL 6.30pm
  • 11-May Wed       PILLIGA HALL 6.30pm
  • 12-May Thurs    GWABEGAR HALL 6.30pm 
  • 13-May Fri         WEE WAA SHOW 6pm
  • 14-May Sat        MAULES CREEK 6.30pm
  • 15-May Sun       BAAN BAA HALL 5pm 

TOUR 2

  • 19-May Thurs    PALLAMALLAWA HALL 6.30 pm 
  • 20-May Fri         GARAH HALL 6.30pm
  • 21-May Sat        MUNGINDI Memorial HALL 7pm
  • 22-May Sun       BOOMI HALL 5.30pm
  • 23-May Mon       MOREE Town and Country Club 6.30pm
  • 24-May Tues      NORTH STAR Sporting Club 6.30pm
  • 25-May Wed       CROPPA CREEK Sporting Club 6.30pm
  • 26-May Thurs    COOLATAI Hall 6.30pm
  • 27-May Fri         GRAVESEND Sport and Rec Club 7pm
  • 28- May Sat       YETMAN HALL 7pm
TOUR 3
  • 2-Jun Thus        TINGHA Sporting Club 6.30 pm 
  • 3-Jun Fri            BARRABA RSL Memorial HALL 7pm
  • 4-Jun Sat           BUNDARRA HALL 7pm
  • 5-Jun Sun          MANILLA HALL 5.30pm
  • 6-Jun Mon         SOMERTON HALL 6.30pm
  • 7-Jun Tues        WALCHA Golf Club 6.30pm
  • 8-Jun Wed         URALLA Community HALL 6.30pm
  • 9-Jun Thur        GUYRA Bowling Club 6.30pm
  • 10-Jun Fri         PINKETT HALL 7pm 
  • 11-Jun Sat        DEEPWATER School of Arts 7pm 

CARPE DIEM is an Arts and Health Initiative for Healthier Communities
 
 

       DATE

 

TOWN      

MOREE

     
 

9-May

Mon

Goondiwindi

 

10-May

Tues

Bellata

 

11-May

Wed

Wee Waa

 

12-May

Thurs

Pilliga

 

13-May

Fri

Gwabegar

 

14-May

Sat

Baan Baa

 

15-May

Sun

Maules Creek

 

     
       
       

TOUR 2

 

 

 

 

DATE

 

TOWN      

MOREE

     

 

19-May

Thurs

Pallamallawa

 

20-May

Fri

Garah

 

21-May

Sat

Mungindi

 

22-May

Sun

Boomi

 

23-May

Mon

Yetman

 

24-May

Tues

North Star

 

25-May

Wed

Croppa Creek

 

26-May

Thurs

Coolatai

 

27-May

Fri

Gravesend

 

28-May

Sat

Moree

 

     
       

TOUR 3

 

 

 

       
 

DATE

 

TOWN      

ARMIDALE

     
 

2-Jun

Thus

Tingha

 

3-Jun

Fri

Bundarra

 

4-Jun

Sat

Barraba

 

5-Jun

Sun

Manilla

 

6-Jun

Mon

Woolbrook

 

7-Jun

Tues

Walcha

 

8-Jun

Wed

Uralla

 

9-Jun

Thur

Guyra

 

10-Jun

Fri

Red Range

 

11-Ju n

Sat

Deepwater